Community Resource Agency

 

48 Yaney Ave.
Sonora, CA 95370

209-533-5633

209-533-5616



Mailing Address
2 S. Green St.
Sonora, CA 95370
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allen, Tanya Engineering Manager 209-533-5903
Amlin, Madeline GIS Analyst 209-533-6592
Anderson, Sean Road Crew Supervisor - West 209-984-5374
Barrieau, Richard Sr. Building Inspector 209-533-5615
Beasley, Diana GIS Technician 209-533-5930
Bell, Brian Principal Plans Examiner 209-533-5546
Birtwhistle, Nathan Solid Waste Specialist 209-533-5986
Blair, Sarah Land Surveyor 209-533-5982
Butler, Dan Code Compliance Investigator 209-533-5621
Carney, Michelle Administrative Assistant 209-533-6967
Carsner, Gene Road Crew Supervisor - East 209-928-4431
Cognetti, Michael Road Superintendent 209-533-5609
Coughlin, Daniel Sr. Building Inspector 209-533-5633
Crain, Desiree Administrative Assistant 209-533-5675
DeMattei, Jehiah Plans Examiner 209-533-5633
Eaton, Brian Engineering Technician 209-533-6640
Giannini, Janelle Sr. Accountant 209-533-5972
Gonzalves, David CRA Director 209-533-5632
Green, Diane Solid Waste Technician 209-533-6583
Hawks, Emma Administrative Assistant 209-533-5588
Hendry, Renee Planner 209-533-6966
Kostlivy, Rob Dir. Environmental Health Division 209-533-5665
Long, Erik Planner 209-533-5925
Lozano, Mike Road Crew Supervisor - South 209-962-7809
MacFarlane, Kim Asst. Director - Public Works 209-533-5604
Mack, Tonja Permit Technician 209-533-5633
McCarty, Lonnie Sr. Building Inspector 209-533-5907
McKinnon, Christy Sr. Environmental Health Specialist 209-533-5651
Meyers, Scott Road Services Supervisor 209-533-5606
Ogburn, Katelyn Building Inspector 209-533-5615
Oliver, Doug Chief Building Official 209-533-5636
Olsen, Gretchen Solid Waste Manager 209-533-6538
Palacios, Ryan Engineering Technician 209-533-5658
Pinckney, Sara Administrative Assistant 209-533-6511
Pinckney, Josh Engineering Technician 209-533-5984
Polk, Mia Accountant 209-533-6535
Pollock, Amber Staff Services Analyst 209-533-6951
Rizzi, Natalie Planner 209-533-5936
Ruby, Dave Junior Engineer 209-533-6629
Rueda, Erwynn Environmental Health Specialist 209-533-5692
Ryan, Heather Assistant to the CRA Director 209-533-6641
Scott-Heim, Blossom Associate Engineer 209-533-5904
Shanahan, Sheila Housing Programs Coordinator 209-533-6904
Smith, Warren County Surveyor 209-533-5987
Specht, Josh Solid Waste Technician 209-533-5577
Tank, Tristan Engineering Technician 209-533-6943
Tran, Juliet Environmental Health Specialist 209-533-5694
Turner, Terrilyn Permit Technician 209-533-5633
Valencia, Javier Plans Examiner 209-533-5633
Vanderpan, Taryn Administrative Assistant 209-533-5635
Yaley, Quincy Asst. Director - Development 209-533-5961
York, Duke Deputy CRA Dir. Roads 209-533-5604
Young, Mike Fleet Manager 209-536-1622
Zitnik, Denise Junior Engineer 209-533-5849